2013

Pitchers

First Team:  Chuck, Delagol, Warminster; Remy Wachmuth, Cedarbrook; Sean Weiss,  
                        Huntingdon Valley
Second Team:  Mike Janas, Morelanders; Christian Huckfeldt, Fort Washington;
                          Matt McDonough, Roslyn; Kyle Walder, Morelanders
Honorable Mention: Nick Cerruti, Huntingdon Valley; Nick Ellis, Warminster;
                                      Sean Gallagher, Roslyn; Don Halbruner, Southampton;
                                      Jeremy Hefele, Southampton; Ryan Kelly, Horsham;
                                    Greg Mugnier, Roslyn; Eric Tidwell, Roslyn; Zach Walsh, Fort
                                    Mike Wasserleben, Southampton
Catchers

First Team: Ryan Killion, Huntingdon Valley
Second Team: Morey Hershgorden, Fort Washington
Honorable Mention: Brett Bernstein, Cedarbrook; Pat Driscoll, Morelanders;
                                    Joe Simmons, Horsham;  Jim McNally Warminster
First Base

First Team: Mike Janas, Morelanders
Second Team: Ryan Kelly, Horsham
Honorable Mention: Don Halbruner, Southampton; Ross Goodman, Huntingdon Valley

Second Base

First Team: Callan Palmer, Huntingdon Valley
Second Team: Kyle Walder, Morelanders
Honorable Mention: Adam Arcadia, Horsham; Tim Brodhag, Warminster; Jim Haslett,
                                    Southampton;  Pat Stillman, Cedarbrook
Third Base

First Team: Jordan Pocrass, Huntingdon Valley
Second Team:  John DiAngelis, Cedarbrook
Honorable Mention: Mike Cavanaugh, Morelanders; Sean Gallagher, Roslyn;
                                    Cole Swiger, Fort Washington
Shortstop

First Team: Rafael Fernandez, Huntingdon Valley
Second Team: Mike Wasserleban, Southampton
Honorable Mention: Kyle Irwin, Morelanders; Brett Kozlowski, Warminster;
                                    Luke Pollock, Fort Washington; Tom Rosenbaum, Horsham
Outfield

First Team:  Brandon DiBona, Southampton; Azaan Harris, Cedarbrook;
                      John Lee, Fort Washington
Second Team:  Brian Buckley, Huntingdon Valley; Ryan Coonahan, Fort Washington;
                          Robert Knox, Morelanders
Honorable Mention: Vinny Case, Southamptonl Bryn D'Andrea Fort Washington;
                                    Kevin Devine, Warminster;  Matt Kohn, Morelanders;
                                    Matt Lawlor, Huntingdon Valley; Lou Palmer, Huntingdon Valley;
                                  Ian Quigg, Cedarbrook;  Steve Wilson, Southampton
Designated Hitter

First Team:  Matt Meyers, Huntingdon Valley
Second Team: Kevin Graham, Cedarbrook
Third Team: Brian Luxton, Fort Washington

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

Co-MVP: Rafael Fernandez, Huntingdon Valley and Mike Janas, Morelanders
Honorable Mention Brandon DiBona, Southampton